National Insulator Association (NIA) logo

National Insulator Association

Past NIA 

Board Members

Year

President Secretary Western Region VP

Central Region VP

Eastern Region VP Treasurer Information Director Membership Director
1973-1974 Fred Griffin Bill Dreggors Jesse Moreland Dick Augustyn Steve Freedman Dennis McHenry Ray Bryan Ernie Rostock
1974-1975 Ernie Rostock Howard Banks Bill Kemp, Jr. Paul H. Houpt Steve Bobb Dennis McHenry Ray Bryan   -- Vacant --
1975-1976 Jerry Turner Glenn Drummond Bill Galloway Paul H. Houpt Steve Bobb Dennis McHenry Addie  Tasem Marion Milholland
1976-1977 Bob Alexander Len Linscott Bill Galloway Dennis McHenry Steve Bobb Carol McDougald Alan Rodgers Paul Houpt
1977-1978 John McDougald Jim White Bill Galloway Dennis McHenry Alan Rogers Carol McDougald Rick Jones Paul Houpt
1978-1979 Len Linscott Ray Klingensmith Pat Patocka Dennis McHenry Alan Rogers Jacqueline Linscott Michael Sovereign Bob & Phoebe Adams
1979-1980 Len Linscott Grant Salzman Pat Patocka Bill (Leslie) Ellicott Alan Rogers Jacqueline Linscott Michael Bruner Bob & Phoebe Adams
1980-1981 Pat Patocka Grant Salzman Don Harned Bill (Leslie) Ellicott John DeSousa Shirley Patocka Michael Bruner Violet Brown
1981-1982 Pat Patocka Violet Brown Grant Salzman F. Scott Given John DeSousa Shirley Patocka Michael Bruner   -- Vacant --
1982-1983 Marilyn Albers Kevin Lawless Grant Salzman Michael Sovereign John DeSousa Ross Huth Michael Bruner   -- Vacant --
1983-1984 Marilyn Albers Kevin Lawless Grant Salzman Michael Sovereign John DeSousa Bill Albers Michael Bruner   -- Vacant --
1984-1985 Mike Bruner Kevin Lawless Violet Brown Michael Sovereign John DeSousa Rod Krupka Kenneth Stefan   -- Vacant --
1985-1986 Mike Bruner Kevin Lawless Violet Brown Dennis Weber John DeSousa Rod Krupka Kenneth Stefan   -- Vacant --
1986-1987 Kevin Lawless W. Eric Halpin Violet Brown Dennis Weber Jeff McCurty Rod Krupka Mike Guthrie Mike Bruner
1987-1988 Kevin Lawless W. Eric Halpin Shirley Patocka Dennis Weber Jeff McCurty Rod Krupka Mike Guthrie Mike Bruner
1988-1989 Mike Guthrie W. Eric Halpin Shirley Patocka John Hall Jeff McCurty Ross Huth Don Reinke John DeSousa
1989-1990 Mike Guthrie W. Eric Halpin Shirley Patocka John Hall Jeff McCurty Ross Huth Don Reinke John DeSousa
1990-1991 W. Eric Halpin Bernard Warren Steve Watkins John Hall Jeff McCurty Ross Huth Don Reinke John DeSousa
1991-1992 W. Eric Halpin Bernard Warren Steve Watkins Marilyn Albers Richard Bowman Ross Huth Don Reinke John DeSousa
1992-1993 Dwayne Anthony Bernard Warren Steve Watkins Marilyn Albers Richard Bowman Ross Huth Don Reinke John DeSousa
1993-1994 Dwayne Anthony Bernard Warren Grant Salzman Marilyn Albers Richard Bowman Ross Huth Tom Katonak Joe Beres
1994-1995 Steve Bobb Claude Wambold Grant Salzman Richard Baldwin Richard Bowman Mike Guthrie Tom Katonak Joe Beres
1995-1996 Steve Bobb Claude Wambold Grant Salzman Richard Baldwin Bill Meier Mike Guthrie Tom Katonak Joe Beres
1996-1997 Richard Baldwin Rick Soller Matt Poage Bob Stahr Bill Meier Mike Guthrie Tom Katonak Joe Beres
1997-1998 Richard Baldwin Rick Soller Matt Poage Bob Stahr Bill Meier Mike Guthrie Tom Katonak Joe Beres
1998-1999 Kevin Lawless Rick Soller Matt Poage Bob Stahr Ken Willick Mike Guthrie Tom Katonak Joe Beres
1999-2000 Kevin Lawless Ed Peters Tom Katonak Bob Stahr Ken Willick Mike Guthrie Lee Brewer Joe Beres
2000-2001 Steve Marks Bob Stahr Tom Katonak Ed Peters Ken Willick Dudley Ellis Lee Brewer Joe Beres
2001-2002 Steve Marks Bob Stahr Tom Katonak Ed Peters Ken Willick Dudley Ellis Kevin Jacobson Joe Beres
2002-2003 Tom Katonak Bob Stahr Howard Banks Ed Peters Ken Willick Dudley Ellis Kevin Jacobson Joe Beres
2003-2004 Tom Katonak Bob Stahr Howard Banks Ed Peters Ken Willick Dudley Ellis Kevin Jacobson Joe Beres
2004-2005 Dudley Ellis Glenn Drummond Howard Banks Ed Peters Larry Novak Jack Roach Kevin Jacobson Joe Beres
2005-2006 Dudley Ellis Glenn Drummond Mike Green Ed Peters Larry Novak Jack Roach Kevin Jacobson Donald Briel
2006-2007 Kevin Jacobson Jacque Linscott-Barnes Mike Green Ross Baird Larry Novak Jack Roach Arthur McConnachie Donald Briel
2007-2008 Kevin Jacobson Jacque Linscott-Barnes Mike Green Ross Baird Doug Williams Jack Roach Arthur McConnachie Donald Briel
2008-2009 Bob Stahr Colin Jung Lou Hall Bill Snell Doug Williams Jack Roach Arthur McConnachie Donald Briel
2009-2010 Bob Stahr Colin Jung Lou Hall Bill Snell Doug Williams Jack Roach Arthur McConnachie Donald Briel
2010-2011 Lou Hall Colin Jung Dan Gauron Bill Snell Matt Grayson Jack Roach Michele Kotlarsky Donald Briel
2011-2012 Lou Hall Colin Jung Dan Gauron Bill Snell Matt Grayson Bill Rohde Michele Kotlarsky Donald Briel
2012-2013 Lou Hall Steve Roberts Dan Gauron Barry Spitler Matt Grayson Bill Rohde Michele Kotlarsky Donald Briel
2013-2014 Lou Hall Steve Roberts Dan Gauron Barry Spitler Matt Grayson Bill Rohde Michele Kotlarsky Donald Briel
2014-2015 Don Briel Steve Roberts Ron Yuhas Barry Spitler Matt Grayson Bill Rohde Christian Willis Vickie McConnachie
2015-2016 Don Briel Steve Roberts Ron Yuhas Kim Borgman Matt Grayson Bill Rohde Christian Willis Vickie McConnachie
2016-2017 Steve Roberts Walt Baumgardt Ron Yuhas Kim Borgman Gus Stafford Bill Rohde Christian Willis Andrew Gibson
2017-2018 Steve Roberts Walt Baumgardt Mike Doyle Kim Borgman Gus Stafford Bill Rohde Christian Willis Andrew Gibson

ReturnReturn


Webmaster